Dates & Times

2017-18 Academic Year

Open Harmonica Club / Venue: Aldrington CE Primary School
[Wed: KS1 4.15-5.00pm / KS2 5.15-6.00pm]
18.Apr  25.Apr  02.May  09.May  16.May  23.May
06.Jun  13.Jun  20.Jun  27.Jun  04.Jul  11.Jul
Principal teacher: Richard Taylor

Aldrington CE Primary School [Tue: KS1 3.00pm/KS2 3.30pm]
12.Sep  19.Sep  26.Sep  03.Oct  10.Oct  31.Oct  07.Nov  14.Nov  21.Nov  28.Nov
09.Jan  16.Jan  23.Jan  30.Jan  06.Feb  20.Feb  27.Feb  06.Mar  13.Mar  20.Mar
17.Apr  24.Apr  01.May  08.May  15.May  22.May  05.Jun  12.Jun  19.Jun  26.Jun  04.Jul*
Principal teacher: Richard Taylor / * Playback Assembly

Arunside Primary School [Thu: KS1 11.00pm/KS2 11.30pm]
14.Sep  21.Sep  28.Sep  05.Oct  12.Oct  19.Oct  02.Nov  16.Nov 23.Nov  30.Nov
11.Jan  18.Jan  25.Jan  01.Feb  22.Feb  01.Mar  08.Mar  15.Mar  22.Mar
19.Apr  26.Apr 03.May  10.May  17.May  24.May  07.Jun  14.Jun  21.Jun  28.Jun  05.Jul
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback Assembly

Balfour Primary School [Thu: KS1 3.00pm/KS2 3.35pm]
14.Sep  21.Sep  28.Sep  05.Oct  12.Oct  19.Oct  02.Nov  16.Nov 23.Nov  30.Nov
18.Jan  25.Jan  01.Feb  08.Feb  22.Feb  08.Mar  15.Mar  22.Mar
19.Apr  26.Apr 03.May  10.May  17.May  24.May  07.Jun  14.Jun  21.Jun  28.Jun  05.Jul  12.Jul
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback Assembly

Copthorne Prep School [Fri: 4.40pm-5.20pm]
12.Jan  19.Jan  02.Feb  09.Feb  23.Feb  09.Mar  16.Mar
20.Apr  27.Apr  11.May  18.May  08.Jun  15.Jun  22.Jun  29.Jun
Principal teacher: Ben Jones / * Playback at end of class

Crawley Down Primary School [Fri: Y1-Y3 2.00pm/Y4-Y6 2.30pm]
15.Sep  22.Sep  29.Sep  06.Oct  13.Oct  20.Oct  03.Nov  10.Nov  17.Nov 24.Nov
12.Jan  19.Jan  02.Feb  09.Feb  23.Feb  09.Mar  16.Mar  23.Mar
20.Apr  27.Apr 04.May  11.May  18.May  25.May  08.Jun  15.Jun  22.Jun  29.Jun  06.Jul  13.Jul
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback Assembly

Goldstone Primary School [Thu: KS1 2.45pm/KS2 3.15pm]
21.Sep  28.Sep  05.Oct  12.Oct  02.Nov  09.Nov  16.Nov 23.Nov  30.Nov  07.Dec
11.Jan  18.Jan  25.Jan  08.Feb  22.Feb  01.Mar  08.Mar  15.Mar  22.Mar
19.Apr  26.Apr 03.May  10.May  17.May  24.May  07.Jun  14.Jun  21.Jun  28.Jun+28.Jun*   
Principal teacher: Richard Taylor / * Playback Assembly

Handcross Park School [Thu: Pre-Prep 3.30-4.15pm]
12.Jan  19.Jan  02.Feb  09.Feb  23.Feb  09.Mar  16.Mar
20.Apr  27.Apr 04.May  11.May  18.May  25.May  08.Jun  15.Jun  22.Jun  29.Jun
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback at end of class

Hangleton Primary School (Portland Rd) [Wed: KS2 3.00pm-3.30pm]
13.Sep  20.Sep  27.Sep  04.Oct  11.Oct  01.Nov  08.Nov  15.Nov  22.Nov  29.Nov
10.Jan  17.Jan  24.Jan  31.Jan  07.Feb  21.Feb  28.Feb  07.Mar  14.Mar  21.Mar
18.Apr  25.Apr  02.May  09.May  16.May  23.May  06.Jun  13.Jun  20.Jun  27.Jun
Principal teacher: Richard Taylor / * Playback Assembly

Hertford Infants School [Wed: Y1-Y2 3.05pm]
13.Sep  20.Sep  27.Sep  04.Oct  11.Oct  01.Nov  08.Nov  15.Nov  22.Nov  29.Nov
10.Jan  17.Jan  24.Jan  31.Jan  07.Feb  21.Feb  28.Feb  07.Mar  14.Mar  21.Mar
18.Apr  25.Apr 02.May  09.May  16.May  23.May  06.Jun  13.Jun  20.Jun  27.Jun
Principal teacher: Ben Jones  / * Playback Assembly

Hove Junior School (Holland Rd) [Thu: Y2-Y6 3.35-4.05pm]
21.Sep  28.Sep  05.Oct  12.Oct  02.Nov  16.Nov  23.Nov  30.Nov  07.Dec  10.Dec
11.Jan  18.Jan  25.Jan  01.Feb  08.Feb  22.Feb  08.Mar  15.Mar  22.Mar
19.Apr  26.Apr 03.May  10.May  17.May  25.May  07.Jun  14.Jun  21.Jun  28.Jun  05.Jul
Principal teacher: Ben Jones 
/ * Playback Assembly

Hove Junior School (Portland Rd) [Wed: Y3-Y4 3.00pm/Y5-Y6 3.35pm]
20.Sep  27.Sep  04.Oct  11.Oct  01.Nov  08.Nov  15.Nov  22.Nov  29.Nov  06.Dec
10.Jan  17.Jan  24.Jan  31.Jan  07.Feb  21.Feb  28.Feb  07.Mar  14.Mar  21.Mar
18.Apr  25.Apr 02.May  09.May  16.May  23.May  06.Jun  13.Jun  20.Jun  27.Jun
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback Assembly

Lindfield Primary School [Fri: Grp 1 12.00pm/Grp 2 12.30pm]
15.Sep  22.Sep  29.Sep  06.Oct  13.Oct  20.Oct  03.Nov  10.Nov  17.Nov  24.Nov
12.Jan  19.Jan  02.Feb  09.Feb  23.Feb  02.Mar  09.Mar  16.Mar  23.Mar
20.Apr  27.Apr  04.May  11.May  18.May  08.Jun  15.Jun  22.Jun  29.Jun  06.Jul  13.Jul
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback Assembly

St.John’s Catholic Primary School [Thu: KS1 1.00pm/KS2 1.30pm]
14.Sep  21.Sep  28.Sep  05.Oct  12.Oct  19.Oct  02.Nov  16.Nov 23.Nov  30.Nov
11.Jan  18.Jan  25.Jan  01.Feb  22.Feb  01.Mar  08.Mar  15.Mar  22.Mar
19.Apr  26.Apr 03.May  10.May  17.May  24.May  07.Jun  14.Jun  21.Jun  28.Jun  05.Jul
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback Assembly

St Nicolas CE Primary School, Portslade [Wed: Y1 10.00am/Y2 10.30am/KS2 11.00am]
13.Sep  20.Sep  27.Sep  04.Oct  11.Oct  01.Nov  08.Nov  15.Nov  22.Nov  29.Nov
10.Jan  17.Jan  24.Jan  31.Jan  07.Feb  21.Feb  28.Feb  07.Mar  14.Mar  21.Mar
18.Apr  25.Apr 02.May  09.May  16.May  23.May  06.Jun  13.Jun  20.Jun  27.Jun
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback Assembly

St Nicolas & St Mary’s CE Primary School [Tue: KS1 1.30pm/KS2 2.00pm]
19.Sep  26.Sep  03.Oct  10.Oct  17.Oct  31.Oct  07.Nov  14.Nov  21.Nov  28.Nov
16.Jan  23.Jan  30.Jan  06.Feb  20.Feb  27.Feb  06.Mar  13.Mar  20.Mar
24.Apr 01.May  08.May  15.May  22.May  05.Jun  12.Jun  19.Jun  26.Jun  03.Jul  10.Jul
Principal teacher: Richard Taylor / * Playback Assembly

Steyning CE Primary School [Thu: Lunchtime timings to follow]
21.Sep  28.Sep  05.Oct  12.Oct  19.Nov  02.Nov  09.Nov  16.Nov 23.Nov  30.Nov
11.Jan  18.Jan  25.Jan  08.Feb  22.Feb  01.Mar  08.Mar  15.Mar  22.Mar
19.Apr  26.Apr 03.May  10.May  17.May  24.May  07.Jun  14.Jun  21.Jun  28.Jun  05.Jul
Principal teacher: Richard Taylor / * Playback Assembly

Woodingdean Primary School
[Wed: Y1/2L 1.00pm/2W 1.30pm/KS2 2.00pm]
13.Sep  20.Sep  27.Sep  04.Oct  11.Oct  01.Nov  08.Nov  15.Nov  22.Nov  29.Nov
10.Jan  17.Jan  24.Jan  31.Jan  07.Feb  21.Feb  28.Feb  07.Mar  14.Mar  21.Mar
18.Apr  25.Apr 02.May  09.May  16.May  23.May  06.Jun  13.Jun  20.Jun  27.Jun
Principal teacher: Will Wilde / * Playback Assembly